2018rmlogo

2020 Primary Election Coverage

Click here to support Red Maryland by becoming a Patron and get exclusive content and more.

Don’t miss out year-round; Follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram. And subscribe on Apple Podcaston Stitcher,  Tune In, and Google Play!

CONGRESS

COUNTY OFFICES

  • Allegany County
    • New Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • Crystal M. Bender
        • David A. Bohn
        • Tammy Fraley
        • Michael Leptic
        • Stephen M. Lewis
        • Deb Litman
        • Tony Ottaviani
        • Edward L. Root
        • Linda M. Widmyer
    • Election Focus
  • Anne Arundel County
  • Baltimore City
  • Calvert County
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • District 1
          • Dawn C. Balinski
        • District 2
          • Jerrell M. Carr
          • Donald Clime
          • Dawn Keen
          • Kristin N Meurrens
          • Camille T Miller
          • Antoine White
        • District 3
          • Inez N Claggett
    • Election Focus
  • Caroline County
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • Donna Louise DiGiacomo
        • Bryan C. Ebling
        • Richard P. Barton
        • Paul Schoonover
    • Election Focus
  • Cecil County
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • County Executive
      • County Council
        • District 2
        • District 5
      • Board of Education
        • District 1
          • Gary A Burkhardt
          • Sam Davis
          • Dianne Racine Heath
        • District 2
          • Tierney Farlan Davis
    • Election Focus
  • Dorchester County
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • District 1
          • Phil Bramble
          • MIKE D. DIAZ
          • Steve McDonald
        • District 3
        • District 5
          • Laura Hill Layton
          • Voncia L. Molock
    • Election Focus
  • Frederick County
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • Andrea Pilon Artman
        • David Bass
        • Rae M. Gallagher
        • Lois Jarman
        • Jason “Mr. J” Johnson
        • Sue Johnson
        • Caleb P. Rose
        • Dean Rose
    • Election Focus
  • Howard
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • District 1
          • Christina Delmont-Small
            Sean Ford
            Matthew D. Molyett
        • District 2
          • James Cecil
            Larry Pretlow
            Antonia Barkley Watts
        • District 3
        • District 4
          • Kirsten Coombs
            Matt Levine
          • Jen Mallo
          • Daniel J. Margolis
          • Sezin Palmer
          • Mike Sheer
        • District 5
          • Yun Lu
          • Saif Rehman
          • Gene Ryan
          • Cindy Vaillancourt
  • Montgomery County
  • Prince George’s County
    • Board of Education
      • District 1
        • David H. Murray
      • District 4
        • Shayla Adams-Stafford
        • Mohammed Ali
        • Trina D. Brown
        • Alethia J. Simmons
        • Bryan M. Swann
      • District 5
        • Raaheela Ahmed
      • District 7
        • Alexis Nicole Branch
        • Kenneth F. Harris
        • K. Alexander Wallace
      • District 8
  • Queen Anne’s County
    • News Stories
    • Candidate Surveys
      • Board of Education
        • District 2
          • Richard “Dick” Smith
        • District 3
        • District 4
    • Election Focus
  • St. Mary’s County
  • Washington County
    • Hagerstown City Elections
      • Mayor
        • Michael E. Barnes
        • Emily N. Keller
        • Andi Overton
      • City Council
        • Robin Hood Constitution
        • Eugene Thomas Frazier
        • Laurie Peskin Marchini
        • Sylvester Young
        • Kristin B. Aleshire
        • Bob Bruchey
        • Brooke Grossman
        • Austin Heffernan for Hagerstown City Council
        • Tekesha A. Martinez
        • Shelley McIntire
        • Penny May Nigh
        • Peter E. Perini
        • Matthew J. Schindler
        • Travis Aaron Sites
        • Chip Snyder
        • Brenda J. Thian

CONVENTION DELEGATE

  • Candidate Surveys
    • District 1
      • Eugene S. Craig
      • Danielle Hornberger
      • Michael Marchi
      • Alan McCarthy
      • Joseph Sliwka
    • District 2
      • Merlynn Carson
      • J. Michael Collins
      • John Fiastro
      • Michael Steven Mckelvey
      • Kathleen Smero
    • District 3
    • District 4
      • Tony McConkey
      • James P. Appel
      • Faith Loudon
      • J. T. Mastranadi
    • District 5
      • Bill Dotson
      • Deena Fisher
      • Tony Medoro
      • Chris Rosenthal
    • District 6
      • Wendell Beitzel
      • Marie A. Fischer
      • JoeyLynn Hough
      • Al Phillip
      • Josephine J. Wang
    • District 7
    • District 8
      • Margaret S. Shorten
      • Gus Alzona
      • Ruth Horton Melson
      • Joan E. Palmer
      • Jeffrey Shockey
      • Mark Uncapher
  • Election Focus

ALTERNATE CONVENTION DELEGATE

  • Candidate Surveys
    • District 1
      • Nicole Harris
      • Jeffery P. McBride
      • Christina Trotta
    • District 2
      • David Alan Martin
      • Diane McJury McKelvey
      • Ric Metzgar
      • Johnny Ray Salling
    • District 3
      • Megan Ann Carpenter
      • Anne Koutsoutis
      • Anne White
    • District 4
      • Amy Leahy
      • Anne Elizabeth Rutherford
      • Jim Wass
    • District 5
      • Jennifer Hayden Boyd
      • Seth Howard
      • Kathleen Morgan
    • District 6
      • Barrie Ciliberti
      • Jerry DeWolf
      • Cynthia Houser
      • Angela Ariel McIntosh
      • Luanne Ruddell
      • Gail Weiss
    • District 7
      • Tamu I. Davenport
      • Patricia R. Fallon
      • Kathryn Jerrard
    • District 8
      • James A. Calderwood
      • Dan Cox
      • Patricia Ann Fenati
  • Election Focus