Trump speaks to MDGOPump

Maryland Trump County Leaders Announced

The state’s Trump Victory Leadership County team has been announced by Maryland Republican Party Chairman Dirk Haire.  Congressman Andy Harris and Republican National Committeeman David Bossie were previously announced as State Chairmen.

ALLEGANY  CHAIR: Delegate Mike McKay
CO-CHAIRS: Ray Beall, Mark Greenwald

ANNE ARUNDEL CHAIR: Faith Loudon
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Brian Chisholm, Delegate Seth Howard, Robin Bissett, Charlie Most, Anne Rutherford

Trending: Red Maryland Candidate Survey: Dalbin Osorio for Montgomery County Board of Education

BALTIMORE COUNTY CHAIR: Senator Johnny Ray Salling
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Joe Boteler, Delegate Robin Grammar, Delegate Bob Long, Delegate Nino Mangione, Patricia Fallon, Kathryn Jerrard, Jerry Ziemski

BALTIMORE CITY CHAIR: Tom Kennedy. Co-chairs: Joe Collins Jr., George Johnson

CALVERT CHAIR: Deena Fisher
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Mark Fisher, Amy Dent, Dee Rumford

CAROLINE CHAIR: Steve Stouffer

CARROLL CHAIR: Senator Justin Ready
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Susan Krebs, Delegate April Rose, Delegate Haven Shoemaker, Larry Helminiak

CECILCHAIR: Kevin Emmerick
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Kevin Hornberger, Danielle Hornberger, Vincent Sammons

CHARLES CHAIR: Bill Dotson
CO-CHAIRS: Norris Hanes, Tony Medoro, Katie Stickel

DORCHESTER CHAIR: Ted Bryant
CO-CHAIRS: Keith Graffius, Carla Spear

FREDERICK CHAIR: Senator Michael Hough

CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Barrie Cilliberti, Delegate Dan Cox, Delegate Jesse Pippy, Sheriff Chuck Jenkins,
Stephen Barrett, Chuck Farmer

GARRETT CHAIR: Delegate Wendell Beitzel
CO-CHAIRS: Ken Bauer, Jeffery Connor, Matthew McCullough, Robin McGill, Will McGill,
Luanne Ruddell

HARFORD  CHAIR: Clerk of the Circuit Court Jim Reilly

CO-CHAIRS: Senator J.B. Jennings, Delegate Lauren Arikan, Delegate Susan McComas,
Delegate Teresa Reilly, Sharon Beam, Christina Trotta

HOWARD CHAIR: Frank Mirabile
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Trent Kittleman, Delegate Warren Miller, Megan O’Connor, Laura Walsh

KENT CHAIR: Shawn Poulson
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Jay Jacobs, Tatiana Croissette, Kyle Durham, Dawn Jacobs

MONTGOMERY CHAIR: Josephine Wang
CO-CHAIRS: Nick Allman, Marcus Alzona, Jeff Brown, Dwight Patel

PRINCE GEORGE’S CHAIR: Jim Wass
CO-CHAIRS: Phillip Parenti, Jesse Peed

QUEEN ANNE’S CHAIR: Diana Waterman
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Steven Arentz, Mike Arntz, Jody Schulz

SOMERSET CHAIR: Commissioner Charles Laird
CO-CHAIRS: Steve Frey, Clarence Heath, Tammy Truitt

ST. MARY’S CHAIR: Kathy Morgan
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Matt Morgan, Leslie Boone, Jennifer Boyd, Jennifer Mountjoy

TALBOT CHAIR: Connie Sheer
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Johnny Mautz, Dona Goeller, Ray Grodecki,

WASHINGTON CHAIR: Ginger Bigelow
CO-CHAIRS: Delegate Neil Parrott, Delegate Bill Wivell

WICOMICO CHAIR: Delegate Chris Adams
CO-CHAIRS: Councilman Larry Dodd, Mark McIver

WORCESTER CHAIR: Delegate Wayne Hartman
CO-CHAIRS: Beverly Bigler, Mary Burgess, Loretta Spinuzza

The state party has created a webpage to links to the County leaders: https://mdgop.org/trump-victory/

 



Send this to a friend